Committees & Activities

I : Training and Certification

Sl. No. Name Address Designation
1 Dr. KB Patel Bristol-Myers Squibb India Ltd., Bangalore Convenor
2 Dr. TV Anil Kumar SCTIMST, Trivandrum Member
3 Dr. Vyas Shingatgeri Ranbaxy, Gurgaon Member
4 Dr.  AD Ingle ACTREC, Navi Mumbai Member
5 Dr. S Ramesh TANUVAS, Chennai Member
6 Dr. Samarendra Narayanan Syngene Intl Ltd., Bangalore Member
7 Dr. Neeraj Khatri IMTEC, Chandigarh Member

Responsible for Training of technicians, certification, LAVs training program and ICLAM establishment etc

II : Finance committee

Sl. No. Name Address Designation
1 Dr. PR Chaudhari ACTREC, Navi Mumbai Convener
2 Dr.  DD Manjramkar NIRRH, Mumbai Member
3 Dr. B Ramanamurthy NCCS, Pune Member
4 Dr. Vyas Shingatgeri Ranbaxy,  Gurgaon Member
5 Dr. Suresh Poosala Bristol-Myers Squibb India Ltd., Bangalore Member
6 Dr. SSYH Qadri NIN, Hyderabad Member
7 Dr. MJ Mahesh Kumar CCMB, Hyderabad Member
8 Dr. Vikas Dighe NIRRH, Mumbai Member
9 Dr. Satish Bhande Pune Member
10 Dr. Vijay Pal Singh IGIB, New Delhi Member
11 Dr. Mukul Pore INTOX, Pune Member

 

Responsible for coordination between the Organizing committee and EC and also to oversee the conference/workshop financial activities

 

III : Scientific Advisory Committee & Newsletter Committee

Sl. No. Name Address Designation
1 Dr. AD Ingle ACTREC, Navi Mumbai Convener
2 Dr. PR Chaudhari ACTREC, Navi Mumbai Member
3 Dr. SG Ramachandra IISc. Bangalore Member
4 Dr. Vyas Shingatgeri Ranbaxy, Gurgaon Member
5 Dr. B Ramanamurthy NCCS, Pune Member
6 Dr. KN Kohale TIFR, Mumbai Member
7 Dr. CG Raut NIV, Bangalore Member
8 Dr. SSYH Qadri NIN, Hyderabad Member
9 Dr. TV Anil Kumar SCTIMST, Trivandrum Member
10 Dr. Suresh Poosala Bristol-Myers Squibb India Ltd., Bangalore Member
11 Dr. S Muthukumar CFTRI, Mysore Member
12 Dr. VS Harikrishnan SCTIMST, Trivandrum Member
13 Dr. MJ Mahesh Kumar CCMB, Hyderabad Member
14 Dr. Sheshagiri Gaonkar Vipragen, Bangalore Member

Responsible for Newsletter and Selection of topics for conference/ workshops etc.

IV : Guidelines Committee

Sl. No. Name Address Designation
1 Dr. AD Ingle ACTREC, Navi Mumbai Convener
2 Dr. PR Chaudhary ACTREC, Navi Mumbai Member
3 Dr. Kalidas Kohale TIFR, Mumbai Member
4 Dr. Suresh Poosala Bristol-Myers Squibb India Ltd., Bangalore Member
5 Dr. Deepak Sharma Ranbaxy, Gurgaon Member
6 Dr. H Krishnappa ADVINUS, Bangalore Member

Responsible for preparing guidelines for fellowship, awards, achievement awards etc.

V : International Liaison Committee

Sl. No. Name Address Designation
1 Dr. AD Ingle ACTREC, Navi Mumbai Convener
2 Dr. KB Patel Bristol-Myers Squibb India Ltd., Bangalore Member
3 Dr. SSYH. Qadri NIN, Hyderabad Member
4 Dr. S Ramesh TANUVAS, Chennai Member
5 Dr. VP Singh IGIB, New Delhi Member

Responsible for creating awareness and interacting with various international agencies and individuals

VI : Zonal Coordinators

West

Sl. No. Name Address Designation
1 Dr. PR Chaudhary ACTREC, Navi Mumbai Convener
2 Dr. Satish Patel Zydus Research Centre, Ahmedabad Member
3 Dr. Deepak Barot PBR, Gandhinagar Member
4 Dr. Vikas Dighe NIRRH, Mumbai Member
5 Dr. SD Bhande Pune Member
6 Dr. Satish Panchal Sun Pharma, Vadodara Member
7 Dr. Rahul Thorat ACTREC, Navi Mumbai Member

Responsible for making new members in Western India and coordinating with the main committee in organizing the workshops/ conferences.

East

Sl. No. Name Address Designation
1 Dr. SK Mukhopadhayay West Bengal Uni of Animal & Fishery Sciences, Kolkata Convener
2 Dr.  RC Pradhan S.C.B. Medical College, Cuttack Member
3 Dr.  Pranjal Saikia NEIGRIHMS, Shillong Member
4 Dr. Sarita Jena Institute of Science, Bhubaneshwar Member

Responsible for making new members in Eastern India and coordinating with the main committee in organizing the workshops/ conferences.

North

Sl. No. Name Address Designation
1 Dr.  Shikha Yadav NIB, Noida Convener
2 Dr. P Nagarajan NII, New Delhi Member
3 Dr. Neeraj Khatri IMTECH, Chandigarh Member
4 Dr. VP Singh IGIB, New Delhi Member
5 Dr. Padmakar Tambare Daiichi Sankyo India, Gurgaon Member

Responsible for making new members in Northern India and coordinating with the main committee in organizing the workshops/ conferences.

South

Sl. No. Name Address Designation
1 Dr.  MJ Mahesh Kumar CCMB, Hyderabad Convener
2 Dr. VS Harikrishnan SCIMST, Trivandrum Member
3 Dr. Santhosh Sankaran RGCB, Trivandrum Member
4 Dr. GH Mohan NCBS, Bangalore Member

Responsible for making new members in Souith India and coordinating with the main committee in organizing the workshops/ conferences.